COMPETITION DATES

January 10 – 12, 2020

SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Please do not arrive any sooner then 5 minutes prior to posted times.
Gymnasts will be admitted at warm-up time.
Spectators will be admitted when the prior session has completed and has exited the building.

Additional parking across the street at the town pool. Please cross at the traffic light!
There are no refunds for weather related cancellations, changes or scheduling.

Beverages, Food, Snacks, T-shirts, Clothing, Journals, Scorebooks and more available for sale in the concession area

ADMISSION

As with all meets, there will be admission to gain entry to the competition session.
$15/adult, $10/child (under 12), Children under 3 and participating athletes are free.

Strollers are NOT permitted – if you insist you will be required to pay adult rate for each child in the stroller.

It is hard enough for our volunteers with the long hours over the weekend…please do not give them a hard time at the admission table.

There are no refunds for weather related cancellations, changes or scheduling.

Meet Schedule

Subject To Change

Schedule will appear here approximately 

2 weeks before competition weekend

Schedule is tentative - please check back

THIS MEET IS COMPLETELY FULL.  ALL ADDITIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND LEVEL CHANGES MUST BE SENT TO OUR EMAIL FOR APPROVAL TO ELITEMEETS@OPTIMUM.NET

Participating Gyms: All American (B), All American (O), Artistic, Beyond Epic, BK, Discovery, Elite, Flip-Flop, GMGC (C), GMGC (H), GMGC (L), GMGC (S), Gym Kids, Gym-Nest, Gym Plus, GymNation, Gymtime NYC, Hampton East, Julie’s Gym, LI Core Gym, Nina’s Gym, Power Moves, Progressive, Sagamore

 

FRIDAY, JANUARY 10, 2020

Session 1 – 9:30am Warm-up

All USAIGC Gold, Platinum & Silver (Select Silver Teams)

Silver Teams – All American (B), BK, Elite, Flip-Flop, Gym-Nest, GymNation, Julie’s Gym, LI Core Gym, Progressive

 

Session 2 – 1:00pm Warm-up

All USAG Levels 6-10

 

Session 3 – 4:30pm Warm-up

All USAG Levels 4 & 5

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 11, 2020

Session 4 – 8:00am Warmup

All USAG Levels 2-3

 

Session 5 – 11:00am Warmup

USAIGC Bronze (Select Bronze Teams)

Bronze Teams - All American (B), Artistic, Elite, Flip-Flop, GMGC (H), Gym-Nest, Gym Plus, GymNation, Gymtime NYC, Julie’s Gym

 

Session 6 – 2:15pm Warmup

All USAIGC Diamond & Bronze (Select Bronze Teams)

Bronze Teams - Beyond Epic, GMGC (S), LI Core Gym, Progressive

 

Session 7 – 5:30pm Warmup

USAIGC Bronze (Select Bronze Teams)

Bronze Teams - All American (O), BK, Discovery, GMGC (C), Sagamore

 

SUNDAY, JANUARY 12, 2020

Session 8 – 8:00am Warmup

USAIGC Silver (Select Silver Teams)

Silver Teams - All American (O), Artistic, GMGC (C), GMGC (H), GMGC (S), Sagamore

 

Session 9 – 11:30am Warmup

All USAIGC Copper 1

 

Session 10 – 2:30pm Warmup

All USAIGC Copper 2